Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1383931
Vitamin A1 year
(H33Y)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 0 Range: 2003-9998 Invalid: 9999 | Valid cases: 334 Invalid: 18087 Minimum: 2003 Maximum: 2008 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | 4 | ||
| 2004 | 12 | ||
| 2005 | 31 | ||
| 2006 | 40 | ||
| 2007 | 221 | ||
| 2008 | 26 | ||
| 9997 | Inconsistent | 0 | |
| 9998 | DK | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 18087 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF