Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1384236
Respondent's line number
(HV003)
File: Household
File: Household
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-12 | Valid cases: 7469 (7377) Invalid: 0 (0) Minimum: 0 Maximum: 12 Mean: 1.4 (1.4) Standard deviation: 0.6 (0.6) |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Line number of respondent to household questionnaire
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 92 | 0 | ||
| 1 | 4972 | 5033 | ||
| 2 | 2228 | 2192 | ||
| 3 | 102 | 88 | ||
| 4 | 41 | 37 | ||
| 5 | 14 | 11 | ||
| 6 | 12 | 10 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 3 | ||
| 8 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 9 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 12 | 1 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF