Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1384187
Month of interview
(HV006)
File: Household
File: Household
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-12 | Valid cases: 7469 (7377) Invalid: 0 (0) Minimum: 1 Maximum: 12 Mean: 3.3 (3.4) Standard deviation: 2.8 (2.9) |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Month of interview
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1580 | 1599 | ||
| 2 | 1619 | 1331 | ||
| 3 | 1867 | 2203 | ||
| 4 | 1779 | 1551 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 2 | ||
| 12 | 621 | 691 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF