Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1384234
Number of household members
(HV009)
File: Household
File: Household
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-16 | Valid cases: 7469 (7377) Invalid: 0 (0) Minimum: 0 Maximum: 16 Mean: 4.4 (4.4) Standard deviation: 2.3 (2.2) |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Total persons in household
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 92 | 0 | ||
| 1 | 596 | 597 | ||
| 2 | 917 | 914 | ||
| 3 | 1307 | 1330 | ||
| 4 | 1248 | 1267 | ||
| 5 | 1161 | 1177 | ||
| 6 | 860 | 846 | ||
| 7 | 596 | 598 | ||
| 8 | 355 | 330 | ||
| 9 | 175 | 165 | ||
| 10 | 98 | 91 | ||
| 11 | 34 | 34 | ||
| 12 | 22 | 20 | ||
| 13 | 5 | 3 | ||
| 15 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 16 | 2 | 2 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF