Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1384231
Number of eligible women in HH
(HV010)
File: Household
File: Household
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-8 | Valid cases: 7469 (7377) Invalid: 0 (0) Minimum: 0 Maximum: 8 Mean: 1 (1) Standard deviation: 0.8 (0.8) |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Total eligible women
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1827 | 1725 | ||
| 1 | 4244 | 4365 | ||
| 2 | 1013 | 944 | ||
| 3 | 304 | 271 | ||
| 4 | 66 | 59 | ||
| 5 | 11 | 9 | ||
| 6 | 2 | 2 | ||
| 7 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 8 | 1 | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF