Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1384219
Number of de jure members
(HV012)
File: Household
File: Household
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-15 | Valid cases: 7469 (7377) Invalid: 0 (0) Minimum: 0 Maximum: 15 Mean: 4.3 (4.3) Standard deviation: 2.2 (2.2) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 94 | 2 | ||
| 1 | 608 | 609 | ||
| 2 | 942 | 940 | ||
| 3 | 1315 | 1339 | ||
| 4 | 1252 | 1268 | ||
| 5 | 1161 | 1181 | ||
| 6 | 855 | 840 | ||
| 7 | 580 | 581 | ||
| 8 | 350 | 323 | ||
| 9 | 170 | 160 | ||
| 10 | 82 | 80 | ||
| 11 | 36 | 35 | ||
| 12 | 17 | 14 | ||
| 13 | 5 | 3 | ||
| 15 | 2 | 2 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF