Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1384237
Result of household interview
(HV015)
File: Household
File: Household
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 7469 (7377) Invalid: 0 (0) Minimum: 1 Maximum: 9 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Completed | 7377 | 7377 | |
| 2 | HH present, no resp | 32 | 0 | |
| 3 | HH absent | 41 | 0 | |
| 4 | Postponed | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | Refused | 4 | 0 | |
| 6 | Dwelling vacant | 6 | 0 | |
| 7 | Dwelling destroyed | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | Dwelling not found | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | Other | 5 | 0 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF