Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1384168
Keyer identification
(HV019)
File: Household
File: Household
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-6 | Valid cases: 7469 (7377) Invalid: 0 (0) Minimum: 1 Maximum: 6 Mean: 3.1 (3.1) Standard deviation: 1.5 (1.5) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1431 | 1285 | ||
| 2 | 1467 | 1421 | ||
| 3 | 1624 | 1667 | ||
| 4 | 1393 | 1425 | ||
| 5 | 1199 | 1222 | ||
| 6 | 355 | 356 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF