Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1384174
Sample stratum number
(HV022)
File: Household
File: Household
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-23 | Valid cases: 7469 (7377) Invalid: 0 (0) Minimum: 1 Maximum: 23 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ville de Kigali | 749 | 501 | |
| 2 | Kigali Ngali/Urban | 90 | 44 | |
| 3 | Kigali Ngali/Rural | 540 | 673 | |
| 4 | Gitarama/Urban | 150 | 104 | |
| 5 | Gitarama/Rural | 480 | 641 | |
| 6 | Butara/Urban | 180 | 126 | |
| 7 | Butara/Rural | 450 | 592 | |
| 8 | Gikongoro/Urban | 90 | 25 | |
| 9 | Gikongoro/Rural | 510 | 409 | |
| 10 | Cyangugu/Uban | 90 | 54 | |
| 11 | Cyangugu/Rural | 510 | 461 | |
| 12 | Kibuye/Urban | 90 | 39 | |
| 13 | Kibuye/Rural | 510 | 364 | |
| 14 | Gisenyi/Urban | 90 | 53 | |
| 15 | Gisenyi/Rural | 540 | 794 | |
| 16 | Ruhengeri/Urban | 90 | 76 | |
| 17 | Ruhengeri/Rural | 540 | 691 | |
| 18 | Byumba/Urban | 60 | 27 | |
| 19 | Byumba/Rural | 510 | 522 | |
| 20 | Umutara/Urban | 60 | 9 | |
| 21 | Umutara/Rural | 540 | 424 | |
| 22 | Kibungo/Urban | 120 | 87 | |
| 23 | Kibungo/Rural | 480 | 662 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF