Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1384157
Sample domain
(HV023)
File: Household
File: Household
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-12 | Valid cases: 7469 (7377) Invalid: 0 (0) Minimum: 1 Maximum: 12 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ville de Kigali | 749 | 501 | |
| 2 | Kigali Ngali | 630 | 716 | |
| 3 | Gitarama | 630 | 745 | |
| 4 | Butara | 630 | 718 | |
| 5 | Gikongoro | 600 | 435 | |
| 6 | Cyangugu | 600 | 515 | |
| 7 | Kibuye | 600 | 403 | |
| 8 | Gisenyi | 630 | 847 | |
| 9 | Ruhengeri | 630 | 766 | |
| 10 | Byumba | 570 | 549 | |
| 11 | Umutara | 600 | 433 | |
| 12 | Kibungo | 600 | 748 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF