Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1384182
NA - Source of non-drinking water
(HV202)
File: Household
File: Household
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 10-96 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 0 (0) Invalid: 7469 (7377) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | PIPED WATER | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | Piped into dwelling | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | Piped to yard/plot | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | Public tap/standpipe | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | TUBE WELL WATER | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 | Tube well or borehole | 0 | 0 | |
| 30 | DUG WELL (OPEN/PROTECTED) | 0 | 0 | |
| 31 | Protected well | 0 | 0 | |
| 32 | Unprotected well | 0 | 0 | |
| 40 | SURFACE WATER | 0 | 0 | |
| 41 | Protected spring | 0 | 0 | |
| 42 | Unprotected spring | 0 | 0 | |
| 43 | River/dam/lake/ponds/stream/canal/irirgation channel | 0 | 0 | |
| 51 | Rainwater | 0 | 0 | |
| 61 | Tanker truck | 0 | 0 | |
| 62 | Cart with small tank | 0 | 0 | |
| 71 | Bottled water | 0 | 0 | |
| 96 | Other | 0 | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 7469 | 7377 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF