Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1384213
Time to get to water source
(HV204)
File: Household
File: Household
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-996 Invalid: 999 | Valid cases: 7370 (7253.2) Invalid: 99 (123.8) Minimum: 1 Maximum: 996 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
How long does it take you to go there, get water, and come back?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 18 | ||
| 2 | 87 | 82 | ||
| 3 | 99 | 98 | ||
| 4 | 52 | 48 | ||
| 5 | 538 | 525 | ||
| 6 | 87 | 80 | ||
| 7 | 17 | 18 | ||
| 8 | 32 | 28 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 4 | ||
| 10 | 1093 | 1023 | ||
| 12 | 16 | 15 | ||
| 14 | 5 | 5 | ||
| 15 | 461 | 453 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 4 | ||
| 18 | 3 | 3 | ||
| 20 | 824 | 812 | ||
| 24 | 7 | 6 | ||
| 25 | 88 | 87 | ||
| 26 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 29 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 30 | 1429 | 1454 | ||
| 31 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 32 | 2 | 2 | ||
| 34 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 35 | 23 | 29 | ||
| 40 | 421 | 412 | ||
| 45 | 86 | 85 | ||
| 50 | 101 | 104 | ||
| 54 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 55 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 58 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 60 | 1005 | 1067 | ||
| 65 | 4 | 3 | ||
| 67 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 70 | 10 | 10 | ||
| 72 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 75 | 2 | 3 | ||
| 80 | 23 | 22 | ||
| 85 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 90 | 136 | 130 | ||
| 100 | 5 | 5 | ||
| 115 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 120 | 222 | 241 | ||
| 130 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 140 | 5 | 5 | ||
| 150 | 9 | 8 | ||
| 180 | 20 | 18 | ||
| 210 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 240 | 2 | 2 | ||
| 270 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 300 | 3 | 2 | ||
| 996 | On premises | 416 | 329 | |
| 999 | 7 | 5 | ||
| Sysmiss | 92 | 119 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF