Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1384194
Type of toilet facility
(HV205)
File: Household
File: Household
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 10-96 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 7353 (7236.1) Invalid: 116 (140.9) Minimum: 11 Maximum: 96 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
What kind of toilet facilities does your household have?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | FLUSH TOILET | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | Flush toilet | 100 | 64 | |
| 20 | PIT TOILET LATRINE | 0 | 0 | |
| 21 | Traditional pit toilet | 3057 | 2948 | |
| 22 | Ventilated improved pit | 3973 | 3987 | |
| 30 | NO FACILITY | 0 | 0 | |
| 31 | No facility, bush, field | 199 | 210 | |
| 96 | OTHER | 24 | 27 | |
| 99 | 24 | 22 | ||
| Sysmiss | 92 | 119 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF