Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1384188
Relationship structure
(HV217)
File: Household
File: Household
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-5 | Valid cases: 7377 (7258.4) Invalid: 92 (118.6) Minimum: 0 Maximum: 5 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No adults | 4 | 5 | |
| 1 | One adult | 1457 | 1437 | |
| 2 | Two adults, opp. sex | 3019 | 3030 | |
| 3 | Two adults, same sex | 410 | 396 | |
| 4 | Three+ related adult | 1892 | 1898 | |
| 5 | Unrelated adults | 595 | 494 | |
| Sysmiss | 92 | 119 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF