Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1384251
Age of head of household
(HV220)
File: Household
File: Household
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 13-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 7372 (7256) Invalid: 97 (121) Minimum: 13 Maximum: 96 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
How old is head of household?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 15 | 2 | 3 | ||
| 16 | 10 | 14 | ||
| 17 | 14 | 15 | ||
| 18 | 22 | 29 | ||
| 19 | 26 | 25 | ||
| 20 | 58 | 57 | ||
| 21 | 84 | 76 | ||
| 22 | 85 | 91 | ||
| 23 | 134 | 134 | ||
| 24 | 158 | 151 | ||
| 25 | 206 | 206 | ||
| 26 | 181 | 175 | ||
| 27 | 238 | 227 | ||
| 28 | 218 | 217 | ||
| 29 | 178 | 176 | ||
| 30 | 227 | 209 | ||
| 31 | 156 | 146 | ||
| 32 | 195 | 176 | ||
| 33 | 179 | 166 | ||
| 34 | 163 | 155 | ||
| 35 | 215 | 205 | ||
| 36 | 138 | 138 | ||
| 37 | 177 | 175 | ||
| 38 | 156 | 154 | ||
| 39 | 157 | 150 | ||
| 40 | 197 | 190 | ||
| 41 | 139 | 140 | ||
| 42 | 170 | 172 | ||
| 43 | 161 | 166 | ||
| 44 | 132 | 140 | ||
| 45 | 199 | 206 | ||
| 46 | 142 | 138 | ||
| 47 | 137 | 137 | ||
| 48 | 149 | 140 | ||
| 49 | 132 | 136 | ||
| 50 | 182 | 176 | ||
| 51 | 139 | 139 | ||
| 52 | 141 | 141 | ||
| 53 | 116 | 115 | ||
| 54 | 116 | 114 | ||
| 55 | 139 | 140 | ||
| 56 | 109 | 116 | ||
| 57 | 75 | 77 | ||
| 58 | 92 | 93 | ||
| 59 | 51 | 57 | ||
| 60 | 145 | 143 | ||
| 61 | 67 | 67 | ||
| 62 | 89 | 88 | ||
| 63 | 70 | 69 | ||
| 64 | 46 | 39 | ||
| 65 | 78 | 73 | ||
| 66 | 53 | 52 | ||
| 67 | 55 | 60 | ||
| 68 | 53 | 50 | ||
| 69 | 32 | 28 | ||
| 70 | 99 | 105 | ||
| 71 | 43 | 44 | ||
| 72 | 55 | 51 | ||
| 73 | 32 | 30 | ||
| 74 | 35 | 31 | ||
| 75 | 34 | 32 | ||
| 76 | 31 | 38 | ||
| 77 | 47 | 46 | ||
| 78 | 38 | 41 | ||
| 79 | 19 | 18 | ||
| 80 | 39 | 37 | ||
| 81 | 12 | 12 | ||
| 82 | 16 | 17 | ||
| 83 | 14 | 13 | ||
| 84 | 9 | 10 | ||
| 85 | 9 | 10 | ||
| 86 | 4 | 4 | ||
| 87 | 13 | 9 | ||
| 88 | 12 | 10 | ||
| 89 | 3 | 3 | ||
| 90 | 6 | 7 | ||
| 91 | 2 | 2 | ||
| 92 | 2 | 2 | ||
| 93 | 3 | 1 | ||
| 94 | 4 | 3 | ||
| 95 | 4 | 5 | ||
| 96 | 3 | 2 | ||
| 97 | 97+ | 0 | 0 | |
| 98 | DK | 0 | 0 | |
| 99 | 5 | 2 | ||
| Sysmiss | 92 | 119 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF