Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1384228
Has telephone
(HV221)
File: Household
File: Household
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-1 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 7354 (7235.5) Invalid: 115 (141.5) Minimum: 0 Maximum: 1 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
Does this household have telephone?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 7231 | 7150 | |
| 1 | Yes | 123 | 85 | |
| 9 | 23 | 23 | ||
| Sysmiss | 92 | 119 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF