Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1384608
Wealth index
(HV270)
File: Household
File: Household
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-5 | Valid cases: 7377 (7258.4) Invalid: 92 (118.6) Minimum: 1 Maximum: 5 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Poorest | 1175 | 1175 | |
| 2 | Poorer | 1909 | 1972 | |
| 3 | Middle | 1350 | 1369 | |
| 4 | Richer | 1245 | 1266 | |
| 5 | Richest | 1698 | 1476 | |
| Sysmiss | 92 | 119 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF