Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1384599
Number adhering persons to the mutelle health
(SH108C1)
File: Household
File: Household
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-95 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 4795 (4815.2) Invalid: 2674 (2561.8) Minimum: 0 Maximum: 95 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
How many of your household members are covered by MUTUELLE DE SANTÉ?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 10 | 11 | ||
| 1 | 697 | 699 | ||
| 2 | 909 | 897 | ||
| 3 | 932 | 945 | ||
| 4 | 742 | 746 | ||
| 5 | 593 | 609 | ||
| 6 | 394 | 398 | ||
| 7 | 251 | 262 | ||
| 8 | 126 | 125 | ||
| 9 | 53 | 48 | ||
| 10 | 34 | 29 | ||
| 11 | 9 | 9 | ||
| 12 | 5 | 4 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 3 | ||
| 16 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 95 | All members | 36 | 31 | |
| 99 | 21 | 16 | ||
| Sysmiss | 2653 | 2546 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF