Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1384485
Number of persons under the age 5 covered by mutual health i
(SH108C2)
File: Household
File: Household
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-5 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 4658 (4685.6) Invalid: 2811 (2691.4) Minimum: 0 Maximum: 5 Mean: 0.7 (0.7) Standard deviation: 0.8 (0.9) |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
How many of your household members under 5 are covered by MUTUELLE DE SANTÉ?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2551 | 2555 | ||
| 1 | 1258 | 1278 | ||
| 2 | 710 | 701 | ||
| 3 | 134 | 146 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 5 | ||
| 5 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 99 | 158 | 145 | ||
| Sysmiss | 2653 | 2546 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF