Rwanda - Rwanda Interim Demographic and Health Survey 2007-2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RIDHS-2008-v1.0 |
| Year | 2007 - 2008 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning (Minecofin) |
| Sponsor(s) | United States Agency for International Development - USAID/RWANDA - The Global Fund to fight AIDS,Tuberculosis and Malaria - GFTAM - The Department for International Development of United Kingdom - DFID - United Nations Development Program |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
1384596
District
(SHDISTRICT)
File: Household
File: Household
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-10 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 7469 (7377) Invalid: 0 (0) Minimum: 1 Maximum: 10 Mean: 4.7 (5.1) Standard deviation: 2.7 (2.7) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1118 | 700 | ||
| 2 | 922 | 948 | ||
| 3 | 758 | 813 | ||
| 4 | 849 | 815 | ||
| 5 | 968 | 931 | ||
| 6 | 745 | 752 | ||
| 7 | 699 | 733 | ||
| 8 | 622 | 586 | ||
| 9 | 375 | 539 | ||
| 10 | 413 | 561 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF