RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2005
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2005-v01 |
| Year | 2005 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations for International Cultural Education Fund - UNICEF - United States for International Development - USAID - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2273866
Maternal mortality index
(MMIDX)
File: MatMort
File: MatMort
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-18 | Valid cases: 72393 Invalid: 0 |
Definition
Corresponds to column number of sibling.
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11181 | ||
| 2 | 10960 | ||
| 3 | 10572 | ||
| 4 | 9931 | ||
| 5 | 8897 | ||
| 6 | 7412 | ||
| 7 | 5593 | ||
| 8 | 3780 | ||
| 9 | 2218 | ||
| 10 | 1098 | ||
| 11 | 505 | ||
| 12 | 171 | ||
| 13 | 45 | ||
| 14 | 19 | ||
| 15 | 6 | ||
| 16 | 3 | ||
| 17 | 1 | ||
| 18 | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF