RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2005
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2005-v01 |
| Year | 2005 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations for International Cultural Education Fund - UNICEF - United States for International Development - USAID - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2274046
Sex of sibling
(MM1)
File: MatMort
File: MatMort
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-8 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 72228 Invalid: 165 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All siblings of the respondent who share the same biological mother
Literal question
Is (NAME) male or female?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Male | 36372 | |
| 2 | Female | 35856 | |
| 8 | DK | 0 | |
| 9 | 165 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF