RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2005
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2005-v01 |
| Year | 2005 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations for International Cultural Education Fund - UNICEF - United States for International Development - USAID - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2273865
Years ago sibling died
(MM6)
File: MatMort
File: MatMort
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 21968 Invalid: 50425 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 98 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All deceased siblings of the respondent who share the same biological mother (MM2=0)
Literal question
How many years ago did (NAME) die?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 243 | ||
| 1 | 320 | ||
| 2 | 497 | ||
| 3 | 423 | ||
| 4 | 407 | ||
| 5 | 532 | ||
| 6 | 501 | ||
| 7 | 792 | ||
| 8 | 753 | ||
| 9 | 586 | ||
| 10 | 2071 | ||
| 11 | 3709 | ||
| 12 | 598 | ||
| 13 | 493 | ||
| 14 | 431 | ||
| 15 | 617 | ||
| 16 | 345 | ||
| 17 | 408 | ||
| 18 | 408 | ||
| 19 | 264 | ||
| 20 | 595 | ||
| 21 | 237 | ||
| 22 | 330 | ||
| 23 | 321 | ||
| 24 | 366 | ||
| 25 | 443 | ||
| 26 | 319 | ||
| 27 | 342 | ||
| 28 | 363 | ||
| 29 | 253 | ||
| 30 | 485 | ||
| 31 | 197 | ||
| 32 | 285 | ||
| 33 | 221 | ||
| 34 | 202 | ||
| 35 | 246 | ||
| 36 | 170 | ||
| 37 | 140 | ||
| 38 | 183 | ||
| 39 | 119 | ||
| 40 | 206 | ||
| 41 | 88 | ||
| 42 | 96 | ||
| 43 | 99 | ||
| 44 | 64 | ||
| 45 | 105 | ||
| 46 | 65 | ||
| 47 | 60 | ||
| 48 | 62 | ||
| 49 | 57 | ||
| 50 | 71 | ||
| 51 | 28 | ||
| 52 | 44 | ||
| 53 | 25 | ||
| 54 | 19 | ||
| 55 | 23 | ||
| 56 | 25 | ||
| 57 | 9 | ||
| 58 | 15 | ||
| 59 | 2 | ||
| 60 | 16 | ||
| 61 | 8 | ||
| 62 | 4 | ||
| 63 | 2 | ||
| 64 | 1 | ||
| 65 | 2 | ||
| 66 | 2 | ||
| 68 | 1 | ||
| 70 | 1 | ||
| 73 | 1 | ||
| 75 | 1 | ||
| 97 | 97+ | 0 | |
| 98 | Don't know | 551 | |
| 99 | 473 | ||
| Sysmiss | 49952 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF