RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2005
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2005-v01 |
| Year | 2005 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations for International Cultural Education Fund - UNICEF - United States for International Development - USAID - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2273883
Sibling's age at death
(MM7)
File: MatMort
File: MatMort
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 22115 Invalid: 50278 Minimum: 0 Maximum: 98 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All deceased siblings of the respondent who share the same biological mother (MM2=0)
Literal question
How old was (NAME) when he/she died?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 4153 | ||
| 1 | 789 | ||
| 2 | 1173 | ||
| 3 | 825 | ||
| 4 | 631 | ||
| 5 | 685 | ||
| 6 | 401 | ||
| 7 | 476 | ||
| 8 | 350 | ||
| 9 | 278 | ||
| 10 | 487 | ||
| 11 | 192 | ||
| 12 | 371 | ||
| 13 | 234 | ||
| 14 | 265 | ||
| 15 | 411 | ||
| 16 | 269 | ||
| 17 | 305 | ||
| 18 | 388 | ||
| 19 | 250 | ||
| 20 | 544 | ||
| 21 | 288 | ||
| 22 | 342 | ||
| 23 | 320 | ||
| 24 | 338 | ||
| 25 | 478 | ||
| 26 | 281 | ||
| 27 | 321 | ||
| 28 | 388 | ||
| 29 | 272 | ||
| 30 | 494 | ||
| 31 | 215 | ||
| 32 | 302 | ||
| 33 | 229 | ||
| 34 | 250 | ||
| 35 | 293 | ||
| 36 | 200 | ||
| 37 | 175 | ||
| 38 | 205 | ||
| 39 | 165 | ||
| 40 | 247 | ||
| 41 | 110 | ||
| 42 | 113 | ||
| 43 | 93 | ||
| 44 | 84 | ||
| 45 | 95 | ||
| 46 | 67 | ||
| 47 | 43 | ||
| 48 | 46 | ||
| 49 | 26 | ||
| 50 | 59 | ||
| 51 | 19 | ||
| 52 | 22 | ||
| 53 | 17 | ||
| 54 | 16 | ||
| 55 | 23 | ||
| 56 | 9 | ||
| 57 | 6 | ||
| 58 | 4 | ||
| 59 | 2 | ||
| 60 | 8 | ||
| 61 | 1 | ||
| 62 | 3 | ||
| 63 | 2 | ||
| 66 | 2 | ||
| 67 | 1 | ||
| 70 | 1 | ||
| 95 | Before age 12 | 1811 | |
| 97 | 97+ | 0 | |
| 98 | Don't know | 152 | |
| 99 | 326 | ||
| Sysmiss | 49952 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF