RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2005
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2005-v01 |
| Year | 2005 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations for International Cultural Education Fund - UNICEF - United States for International Development - USAID - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2273882
Time between delivery & death
(MM12)
File: MatMort
File: MatMort
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 100-998 Invalid: 999 | Valid cases: 0 Invalid: 72393 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | 0 | ||
| 101 | 1 day | 0 | |
| 201 | 1 month | 0 | |
| 301 | 1 year | 0 | |
| 997 | Inconsistent | 0 | |
| 998 | Don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 72393 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Others
Notes
Not used in DHS-V


Documentation in PDF