RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2005
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2005-v01 |
| Year | 2005 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations for International Cultural Education Fund - UNICEF - United States for International Development - USAID - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2273881
Number of sibling's children
(MM14)
File: MatMort
File: MatMort
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-14 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 3784 Invalid: 68609 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All female siblings of the respondent who share the same biological mother but who died at the age of 12 or older (MM1=2 and MM2=0 and MM7 >= MMC5)
Literal question
How many live born children did (NAME) give birth to during her lifetime (before this pregnancy)?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1455 | ||
| 1 | 567 | ||
| 2 | 491 | ||
| 3 | 389 | ||
| 4 | 326 | ||
| 5 | 226 | ||
| 6 | 170 | ||
| 7 | 69 | ||
| 8 | 51 | ||
| 9 | 22 | ||
| 10 | 9 | ||
| 11 | 5 | ||
| 12 | 2 | ||
| 13 | 1 | ||
| 14 | 1 | ||
| 99 | 322 | ||
| Sysmiss | 68287 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF