RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2005
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2005-v01 |
| Year | 2005 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations for International Cultural Education Fund - UNICEF - United States for International Development - USAID - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2273685
Birth order number
(BORD)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-17 | Valid cases: 30072 Invalid: 0 |
Definition
BIDX in reverse; hence, youngest child is listed first.
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7045 | ||
| 2 | 5938 | ||
| 3 | 4851 | ||
| 4 | 3845 | ||
| 5 | 2874 | ||
| 6 | 2119 | ||
| 7 | 1491 | ||
| 8 | 916 | ||
| 9 | 541 | ||
| 10 | 275 | ||
| 11 | 104 | ||
| 12 | 49 | ||
| 13 | 14 | ||
| 14 | 4 | ||
| 15 | 2 | ||
| 16 | 2 | ||
| 17 | 2 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF