RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2005
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2005-v01 |
| Year | 2005 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations for International Cultural Education Fund - UNICEF - United States for International Development - USAID - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2273703
Month of birth
(B1)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-12 | Valid cases: 30072 Invalid: 0 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All children
Literal question
In what month and year was (NAME) born? PROBE: What is his/her birthday?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2905 | ||
| 2 | 2795 | ||
| 3 | 2768 | ||
| 4 | 3393 | ||
| 5 | 2708 | ||
| 6 | 2596 | ||
| 7 | 2559 | ||
| 8 | 2322 | ||
| 9 | 2279 | ||
| 10 | 1919 | ||
| 11 | 1720 | ||
| 12 | 2108 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Calculated based on the child's DOB, age, and surrounding-siblings' date of birth.


Documentation in PDF