RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2005
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2005-v01 |
| Year | 2005 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations for International Cultural Education Fund - UNICEF - United States for International Development - USAID - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2273652
Child lives with whom
(B9)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-4 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 24093 Invalid: 5979 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Living children (B5=1)
Literal question
Is (NAME) living with you?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Respondent | 20326 | |
| 1 | Father | 0 | |
| 2 | Other relative | 0 | |
| 3 | Someone else | 0 | |
| 4 | Lives elsewhere | 3767 | |
| Sysmiss | 5979 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF