RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2005
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2005-v01 |
| Year | 2005 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations for International Cultural Education Fund - UNICEF - United States for International Development - USAID - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2273893
Flag for age at death
(B13)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-8 | Valid cases: 5979 Invalid: 24093 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No flag | 5953 | |
| 1 | > interview | 4 | |
| 2 | < breastfeeding | 0 | |
| 3 | < age supplemented | 0 | |
| 4 | < first breastfed | 1 | |
| 5 | < last vaccination | 0 | |
| 6 | Outside range | 11 | |
| 7 | Imputed, units given | 2 | |
| 8 | Imputed, no units | 8 | |
| Sysmiss | 24093 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Imputation and Derivation
Derivation
Flag


Documentation in PDF