RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2005
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2005-v01 |
| Year | 2005 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations for International Cultural Education Fund - UNICEF - United States for International Development - USAID - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2273672
Live birth between births
(B15)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-1 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 22664 Invalid: 7408 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All children except the first birth and a twin/multiple birth of the first birth
Literal question
Were there any other live births between (NAME OF PREVIOUS BIRTH) and (NAME), including any children who died after birth?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 22624 | |
| 1 | Yes | 40 | |
| 9 | 363 | ||
| Sysmiss | 7045 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF