RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2005
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2005-v01 |
| Year | 2005 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations for International Cultural Education Fund - UNICEF - United States for International Development - USAID - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2273616
Child's line number in household
(BID)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-15 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 24093 Invalid: 5979 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Not listed in household | 3759 | |
| 1 | 3 | ||
| 2 | 1391 | ||
| 3 | 5444 | ||
| 4 | 4747 | ||
| 5 | 3581 | ||
| 6 | 2396 | ||
| 7 | 1413 | ||
| 8 | 753 | ||
| 9 | 365 | ||
| 10 | 147 | ||
| 11 | 58 | ||
| 12 | 24 | ||
| 13 | 8 | ||
| 14 | 3 | ||
| 15 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 5979 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF