RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2005
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2005-v01 |
| Year | 2005 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations for International Cultural Education Fund - UNICEF - United States for International Development - USAID - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2273873
Assistance: relative, friend
(M3H)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-1 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 627 Invalid: 29445 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All children
Literal question
Who assisted with the delivery of (NAME)? Anyone else?
Post question
Probe for the type(s) of person(s) and record all mentioned. If respondent says no one assisted, probe to determine whether any adults were present at the delivery.
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 627 | |
| 1 | Yes: relative,friend | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | ||
| Sysmiss | 29443 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF