RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2005
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2005-v01 |
| Year | 2005 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations for International Cultural Education Fund - UNICEF - United States for International Development - USAID - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2273698
Time wanted pregnancy
(M10)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-3 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 628 Invalid: 29444 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All children
Literal question
At the time you became pregnant with (NAME), did you want to become pregnant then, did you want to wait until later, or did you not want to have any (more) children at all?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Then | 442 | |
| 2 | Later | 118 | |
| 3 | No more | 68 | |
| 9 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 29443 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF