RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2005
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2005-v01 |
| Year | 2005 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations for International Cultural Education Fund - UNICEF - United States for International Development - USAID - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2273876
Time would have waited
(M11)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 103-998 Invalid: 999 | Valid cases: 117 Invalid: 29955 Minimum: 103 Maximum: 998 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All children whose mother would have liked to wait longer before becoming pregnant (M10=2)
Literal question
How much longer would you have liked to wait?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 998 | DK | 1 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF