RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2005
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2005-v01 |
| Year | 2005 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations for International Cultural Education Fund - UNICEF - United States for International Development - USAID - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2273692
Timing of 1st antenatal check
(M13)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 98-98 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 0 Invalid: 30072 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Last birth of woman, who received antenatal care for the pregnancy (M2N <> 1)
Literal question
How many months pregnant were you when you first received antenatal care for this pregnancy?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 98 | DK | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 30072 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF