RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2005
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2005-v01 |
| Year | 2005 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations for International Cultural Education Fund - UNICEF - United States for International Development - USAID - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2273674
Place of delivery
(M15)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 10-96 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 627 Invalid: 29445 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All children
Literal question
Where did you give birth to (NAME)?
Post question
Probe to identify the type of source and circle the appropriate c ode. If unable to determine if a hospital, health center, or clinic is public or private medical, write the name of the place.
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | HOMES | 0 | |
| 11 | Respondents home | 458 | |
| 12 | Other home | 11 | |
| 20 | PUBLIC SECTOR | 0 | |
| 21 | Govt. hospital | 67 | |
| 22 | Govt. health center | 83 | |
| 23 | Govt. health post | 0 | |
| 26 | Other public | 0 | |
| 30 | PRIVATE SECTOR | 0 | |
| 31 | Private hosp/clinic | 4 | |
| 36 | Other private medica | 0 | |
| 96 | OTHER | 4 | |
| 99 | 2 | ||
| Sysmiss | 29443 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF