RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2005
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2005-v01 |
| Year | 2005 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations for International Cultural Education Fund - UNICEF - United States for International Development - USAID - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2273673
Size of child at birth
(M18)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-8 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 627 Invalid: 29445 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All children
Literal question
When (NAME) was born, was he/she very large, larger than average, average, smaller than average, or very small?
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Very large | 27 | |
| 2 | Larger than average | 233 | |
| 3 | Average | 286 | |
| 4 | Smaller than average | 56 | |
| 5 | Very small | 21 | |
| 8 | DK | 4 | |
| 9 | 2 | ||
| Sysmiss | 29443 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF