RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2005
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2005-v01 |
| Year | 2005 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations for International Cultural Education Fund - UNICEF - United States for International Development - USAID - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2273684
Weight at birth recall
(M19A)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-9 | Valid cases: 629 Invalid: 29443 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All children
Literal question
Was (NAME) weighed at birth? (IF YES) How much did (NAME) weigh?
Post question
Record weight in kilograms from health card, if available.
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Not weighed | 445 | |
| 1 | From card | 33 | |
| 2 | From recall | 145 | |
| 9 | Special answers | 6 | |
| Sysmiss | 29443 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found
Others
Notes
Children who were not weighed at birth are coded to 0.


Documentation in PDF