RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2005
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2005-v01 |
| Year | 2005 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations for International Cultural Education Fund - UNICEF - United States for International Development - USAID - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2384187
Times ate solid, semi-solid or soft food yesterday
(M39)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-8 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 473 Invalid: 29599 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Living children (B5 (MIDX) = 1)
Literal question
How many times did (NAME) eat solid, semisolid, or soft foods yesterday during the day or at night?
Post question
If 7 or more times, record '7'.
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | None | 28 | |
| 1 | 20 | ||
| 2 | 127 | ||
| 3 | 180 | ||
| 4 | 79 | ||
| 5 | 12 | ||
| 6 | 5 | ||
| 7 | 7+ | 3 | |
| 8 | DK | 19 | |
| 9 | 8 | ||
| Sysmiss | 29591 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF