RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2005
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2005-v01 |
| Year | 2005 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations for International Cultural Education Fund - UNICEF - United States for International Development - USAID - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2384157
During pregancy, given or bought iron tablets/syrup
(M45)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-8 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 0 Invalid: 30072 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Last birth
Literal question
During this pregnancy, were you given or did you buy any iron tablets or iron syrup?
Post question
If answer is not numeric, probe for approximate number of days.
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 0 | |
| 1 | Yes | 0 | |
| 8 | Don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 30072 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF