RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2005
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2005-v01 |
| Year | 2005 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations for International Cultural Education Fund - UNICEF - United States for International Development - USAID - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2384183
During pregnancy - took Amodiaquine for malaria - country specific
(M49D)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-8 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 0 Invalid: 30072 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Last birth
Literal question
During this pregnancy, did you take any drugs to keep you from getting malaria? (IF YES) What drugs did you take?
Post question
Record all mentioned. If type of drug is not determined, show typical antimalarial drugs to respondent.
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 0 | |
| 1 | Yes | 0 | |
| 8 | Don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 30072 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF