RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2005
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2005-v01 |
| Year | 2005 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations for International Cultural Education Fund - UNICEF - United States for International Development - USAID - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2384147
After birth, health professional checked health
(M52)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 10-96 Invalid: 99 | Valid cases: 0 Invalid: 30072 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | HEALTH PROFESSIONAL | 0 | |
| 11 | Doctor | 0 | |
| 12 | Nurse/midwife | 0 | |
| 13 | Auxiliary midwife | 0 | |
| 20 | OTHER PERSON | 0 | |
| 21 | Trained traditional birth attendant | 0 | |
| 22 | Traditional birth attendant | 0 | |
| 96 | Other | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 30072 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF