RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2005
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2005-v01 |
| Year | 2005 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations for International Cultural Education Fund - UNICEF - United States for International Development - USAID - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2384122
First 3 days, given milk other than breast milk
(M55A)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-1 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 586 Invalid: 29486 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Last birth
Literal question
In the first three days after delivery, was (NAME) given anything to drink other than breast milk? What was (NAME) given to drink? Anything else?
Post question
Record all liquids mentioned.
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No | 586 | |
| 1 | Yes | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 29486 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF