RWANDA - Demographic Health Survey 2005
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-DHS-2005-v01 |
| Year | 2005 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - MINECOFIN |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations for International Cultural Education Fund - UNICEF - United States for International Development - USAID - |
| Collection(s) | |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 02, 2012
Last modified
Aug 02, 2012
Page views
2273966
First source for Amodiaquine
(ML17C)
File: Child
File: Child
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-8 Invalid: 9 | Valid cases: 1 Invalid: 30071 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
Living children whose mother took Amodiaquine at any time during their illness (B5(IDXML)=1 and ML13C=1)
Literal question
Did you already have (NAME OF DRUG FROM 547 (corresponds to ML13C)) at home when the child became ill?
Post question
Ask separately for each of the drugs 'A' through 'H' that the child is recorded as having taken in 547 (corresponds to ML13C). If yes for any drug, circle code for that drug. If no for all drugs, circle 'Y'.
Source of information
Respondent
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Other source | 1 | |
| 1 | At home | 0 | |
| 8 | Don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 30071 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF