RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
881176
A46.6.In each month during the last ear did (name) work or have a job: June
(A466)
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-3 | Valid cases: 386 Invalid: 27652 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 3 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
In each month during the last year did (NAME) work or have a job: June
A) the whole month,
B) part of the month,
C) not at all?
A) the whole month,
B) part of the month,
C) not at all?
Post question
If Age <18 skip to A47 Otherwise end for this HH member Go to the next HH member in Secion II
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The whole month | 62 | |
| 2 | Part of the month | 281 | |
| 3 | Not at all | 43 | |
| Sysmiss | 27652 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF