RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
881051
A47.5 Caring for children/old/sick
(A47E)
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-2 | Valid cases: 11493 Invalid: 16545 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 2 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
During the past week did you do any of the chores indicated below in your own home?
Post question
If any “YES” skip to A48
If all “NO” & Working (*)skip to A49
Otherwise
END for this HH Member Go to the next HH member in Secion II
If all “NO” & Working (*)skip to A49
Otherwise
END for this HH Member Go to the next HH member in Secion II
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | ||
| 1 | Yes | 3945 | |
| 2 | No | 7548 | |
| Sysmiss | 16545 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF