RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
881183
A49.8 Other (specify)
(A491I)
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 20 | Valid cases: 843 Invalid: 0 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
What do you prefer (NAME) to be doing at this time? Other (specify)
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | 11 | ||
| 0 | 486 | ||
| 00 | 1 | ||
| 000 | 5 | ||
| 0000 | 1 | ||
| 1 | 7 | ||
| 2 | 107 | ||
| 22 | 3 | ||
| AKANDI KAZI | 3 | ||
| AKAZI KO MURUGO | 1 | ||
| GUFASHA MURUGO | 2 | ||
| GUFASHA MURUGO,KWIGA | 2 | ||
| GUFASHA URUGO | 1 | ||
| GUFASHAMURUGO,KWIGA | 1 | ||
| GUTANGIRA UBUDOZI | 1 | ||
| IGISIRIKARE | 1 | ||
| KUVOMA | 1 | ||
| KWIGA NO GUFASHA BAB | 1 | ||
| KWIGA UMWUGA | 2 | ||
| KWIHINGIRA | 1 | ||
| NTACYO | 2 | ||
| NTAKANDI | 2 | ||
| NTAKO | 118 | ||
| NTAWO | 4 | ||
| Ntakandi | 1 | ||
| Ntakandi kazi | 1 | ||
| Ntakibazo | 1 | ||
| Ntako | 35 | ||
| Ntawo | 5 | ||
| OYA | 2 | ||
| UMWUGA W'UBUDOZI | 1 | ||
| kwiga | 1 | ||
| kwiga imyuga kudoda | 1 | ||
| ntako | 27 | ||
| ntawo | 4 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF