RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
881036
A50.8.What problems does ...have on account of his/her work: No time to go to school
(S50H)
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-2 | Valid cases: 767 Invalid: 27271 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 2 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
What problems does (NAME) have on account of his/her work? No time to go to school
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yes | 81 | |
| 2 | No | 686 | |
| Sysmiss | 27271 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF