RWANDA - Rwanda National Child Labour Survey 2008
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RNCLS-2008-v01 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Country | RWANDA |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | United Nations Children's Fund - UNICEF - Financial support International Labour Office - ILO - Financial support |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 03, 2012
Last modified
Aug 03, 2012
Page views
881206
C3G.What is the level of school that you are currently attending ?
(C3G)
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
File: ChildLabor_22_10_08FinalaLL
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-7 | Valid cases: 9115 Invalid: 18923 Minimum: 1 Maximum: 6 |
Questions and instructions
Literal question
What is the level/type of school and grade that you are currently attending? (Grade)
Post question
If Non standard curriculum skip to C10
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pre-school | 265 | |
| 2 | Primary | 8522 | |
| 3 | Secondary | 233 | |
| 4 | High school | 49 | |
| 5 | University or higher | 3 | |
| 6 | Non standard curriculum | 43 | |
| 7 | Don't know | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 18923 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF